18.1 C
London
Monday, June 24, 2024

French Open: Order of play from Roland Garros with Novak Djokovic, Iga Swiatek, Coco Gauff and Carlos Alcaraz headlining | Tennis Information

Must read

- Advertisement -



Order of play for day three of the French Open the place Novak Djokovic, Katie Boulter and Dan Evans are all in motion at Roland Garros.

(All occasions are BST. Seeds in brackets)

Courtroom Philippe Chatrier

From 11.00

(7) Qinwen Zheng (Chn) v Alize Cornet (Fra), Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (Bra) v (7) Casper Ruud (Nor), Erika Andreeva (Rus) v (2) Aryna Sabalenka (Blr)

Not earlier than 19.15

- Advertisement -

(1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra)

Courtroom Suzanne-Lenglen

From 10.00

Greet Minnen (Bel) v (4) Elena Rybakina (Kaz), (28) Tomas Martin Etcheverry (Arg) v Arthur Cazaux (Fra), Magdalena Frech (Pol) v (10) Daria Kasatkina (Rus), Dan Evans (Gbr) v (13) Holger Rune (Den)

Courtroom Simonne-Mathieu

From 10.00

(10) Alex De Minaur (Aus) v Alex Michelsen (USA), (12) Taylor Fritz (USA) v Federico Coria (Arg), (14) Madison Keys (USA) v Renata Zarazua (Mex), (19) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) v Nadia Podoroska (Arg)

Courtroom 13

From 10am

Ashlyn Krueger (USA) v Tamara Korpatsch (Ger), MacKenzie McDonald (USA) v (26) Tallon Griekspoor (Ned), Flavio Cobolli (Ita) v Hamad Medjedovic (Ser), Irene Burillo Escorihuela (Spa) v Moyuka Uchijima (Jpn)

Courtroom 14

From 10am

Petra Martic (Cro) v Kristina Mladenovic (Fra), David Goffin (Bel) v Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Fra), (26) Katie Boulter (Gbr) v Paula Badosa (Spa), Gregoire Barrere (Fra) v (19) Alexander Bublik (Kaz)

Courtroom 2

From 10.00

Fabian Marozsan (Hun) & Fernando Romboli (Bra) v (11) Simone Bolelli (Ita) & Andrea Vavassori (Ita), Ariel Behar (Uru) & Adam Pavlasek (Cze) v (3) Rajeev Ram (USA) & Joe Salisbury (Gbr), (5) Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Harri Heliovaara (Fin) & Henry Patten (Gbr), John Friends (Aus) & Roman Safiullin (Rus) v Yuki Bhambri (Ind) & Albano Olivetti (Fra)

Courtroom 3

Richard Gasquet (Fra) & Hugo Gaston (Fra) v Christopher Eubanks (USA) & Evan King (USA), Luke Johnson (Gbr) & Skander Mansouri (Tun) v Romain Arneodo (Mon) & Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (Aut), Alexandre Muller (Fra) & Luca Sanchez (Fra) v Robin Haase (Ned) & Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned)

Courtroom 4

(31) Mariano Navone (Arg) v Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa), Yue Yuan (Chn) v Mayar Sherif (Egy), (7) Wesley Koolhof (Ned) & Nikola Mektic (Cro) v Sander Arends (Ned) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned)

Courtroom 5

Anna Blinkova (Rus) v (28) Sorana Cirstea (Rom), Rinky Hijikata (Aus) v Luciano Darderi (Ita), Rafael Matos (Bra) & Daniel Melo (Bra) v Constantin Frantzen (Ger) & Hendrik Jebens (Ger)

Courtroom 6

Arthur Rinderknech (Fra) v Adam Walton (Aus), Arantxa Rus (Ned) v Angelique Kerber (Ger), Zeynep Sonmez (Tur) v (22) Emma Navarro (USA), Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) v Fixed Lestienne (Fra)

Courtroom 7

(25) Elise Mertens (Bel) v Maria Lourdes Carle (Arg), Giulio Zeppieri (Ita) v (22) Adrian Mannarino (Fra), Roman Andres Burruchaga (Arg) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger), Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) v Sloane Stephens (USA)

Courtroom 8

Nuno Borges (Por) v Tomas Machac (Cze), Alexei Popyrin (Aus) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus), Marton Fucsovics (Hun) & Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) v (2) Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Matthew Ebden (Aus)

Courtroom 12

Jaume Munar (Spa) v Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa), Petros Tsitsipas (Gre) & Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v Denys Molchanov (Ukr) & John-Patrick Smith (Aus), Lucija Ciric Bagaric (Cro) v Peyton Stearns (USA), Sara Errani (Ita) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk)

Watch the WTA and ATP Excursions all through 2024 on Sky Sports activities Tennis. Stream Sky Sports Tennis and more with a NOW Sports Month Membership. No contract, cancel anytime.



Source link

More articles

- Advertisement -

Latest article