4.3 C
London
Thursday, February 22, 2024

The 2023 Le Mans 24 Hours entry checklist in full

Must read

- Advertisement -


Hypercar – 16 automobiles

2  Cadillac Racing Cadillac V-Sequence.R

 Earl Bamber

 Alex Lynn

 Richard Westbrook

3  Cadillac Racing Cadillac V-Sequence.R

 Sebastien Bourdais

Netherlands Renger van der Zande

- Advertisement -

 Scott Dixon

4  Floyd Vanwall Racing Workforce Vanwall Vandervell 680

 Tom Dillmann

 Esteban Guerrieri

 Jacques Villeneuve

5 Germany Porsche Penske Motorsport Porsche 963

 Dane Cameron

 Michael Christensen

 Frederic Makowiecki

6 Germany Porsche Penske Motorsport Porsche 963

 Kevin Estre

Germany Andre Lotterer

 Laurens Vanthoor

7  Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota GR010 Hybrid

 Mike Conway

 Kamui Kobayashi

 Jose Maria Lopez

8  Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota GR010 Hybrid

 Sebastien Buemi

 Brendon Hartley

 Ryo Hirakawa

38  Hertz Workforce JOTA Porsche 963

China Yifei Ye

 Antonio Felix da Costa

 Will Stevens

50  Ferrari AF Corse Ferrari 499P

 Antonio Fuoco

 Miguel Molina

 Nicklas Nielsen

51  Ferrari AF Corse Ferrari 499P

 Alessandro Pier Guidi

 James Calado

 Antonio Giovinazzi

75 Germany Porsche Penske Motorsport Porsche 963

 Felipe Nasr

TBA

TBA

93  Peugeot TotalEnergies Peugeot 9X8

 Paul di Resta

 Mikkel Jensen

 Jean-Eric Vergne

94  Peugeot TotalEnergies Peugeot 9X8

 Loic Duval

 Gustavo Menezes

 Nico Muller

311  Motion Specific Racing Cadillac V-Sequence.R

 Pipo Derani

 Alexander Sims

 Jack Aitken

708  Glickenhaus Racing Glickenhaus 007

 Romain Dumas

TBA

TBA

709  Glickenhaus Racing Glickenhaus 007

 Franck Mailleux

TBA

TBA

LMP2 – 24 automobiles

Daring represents Professional/Am entry

9  Prema Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Juan Manuel Correa

Romania Filip Ugran

Netherlands Bent Viscaal

10  Vector Sport Oreca 07-Gibson

 Ryan Cullen

 Gabriel Aubry

Liechtenstein Matthias Kaiser

13  Tower Motorsports Oreca 07-Gibson

 John Farano

TBA

TBA

14  Nielsen Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Rodrigo Gross sales

 Mathias Beche

 Ben Hanley

22  United Autosports Oreca 07-Gibson

 Phil Hanson

 Filipe Albuquerque

 Frederick Lubin

23  United Autosports Oreca 07-Gibson

 Oliver Jarvis

 Tom Blomqvist

 Josh Pierson

28  JOTA Oreca 07-Gibson

 David Heinemeier Hansson

 Pietro Fittipaldi

 Oliver Rasmussen

30  Duqueine Workforce Oreca 07-Gibson

 Neel Jani

Austria Rene Binder

Chile Nico Pino

31  Workforce WRT Oreca 07-Gibson

Indonesia Sean Gelael

Netherlands Robin Frijns

Austria Ferdinand Habsburg

32 Poland Inter Europol Competitors Oreca 07-Gibson

 Charles Crews

TBA

TBA

34 Poland Inter Europol Competitors Oreca 07-Gibson

Poland Jakub Smiechowski

 Fabio Scherer

 Albert Costa

35  Alpine Elf Workforce Alpine A470-Gibson

 Andre Negrao

Mexico Memo Rojas

 Olli Caldwell

36  Alpine Elf Workforce Alpine A470-Gibson

 Matthieu Vaxiviere

 Charles Milesi

 Julien Canal

37  Cool Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Nicolas Lapierre

 Alexandre Coigny

 Malthe Jakobsen

39  Graff Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Francois Heriau

TBA

TBA

41  Workforce WRT Oreca 07-Gibson

 Rui Andrade

Poland Robert Kubica

 Louis Deletraz

43 Luxembourg DKR Engineering Oreca 07-Gibson

 Tom van Rompuy

TBA

TBA

45  Algarve Professional Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 George Kurtz

Australia James Allen

 Colin Braun

47  Cool Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Reshad de Gerus

Russian Federation Vlad Lomko

TBA

48  IDEC Sport Oreca 07-Gibson

 Paul Lafargue

 Paul-Loup Chatin

Germany Laurents Horr

63  Prema Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

 Doriane Pin

Italy Mirko Bortolotti

Russian Federation Daniil Kvyat

65  Panis Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

Venezuela Manuel Maldonado

Netherlands Tijmen van der Helm

Netherlands Job van Uitert

80  AF Corse Oreca 07-Gibson

 Francois Perrodo

 Ben Barnicoat

 Norman Nato

923 Turkey Racing Workforce Turkey Oreca 07-Gibson

Turkey Salih Yoluc

TBA

TBA

GTE Am – 21 automobiles

16 Germany Proton Competitors Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Ryan Hardwick

 Zacharie Robichon

TBA

21  AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Stefano Costantini

Simon Mann

Belgium Ulysse de Pauw

25 Oman ORT by TF Aston Martin Vantage

Oman Ahmad Al Harthy

 Michael Dinan

Ireland Charlie Eastwood

33  Corvette Racing Corvette C8.R

 Ben Keating

Netherlands Nicky Catsburg

 Nicolas Varrone

54  AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 Thomas Flohr

 Francesco Castellacci

 Davide Rigon

55  GMB Motorsport Aston Martin Vantage

 Gustav Dahlmann Birch

 Kasper H. Jensen

 Jens Reno Moller

56 Germany Mission 1 – AO Porsche 911 RSR-19

 PJ Hyett

 Gunnar Jeanette

 Matteo Cairoli

57  Kessel Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Takeshi Kimura

 Scott Huffaker

 Daniel Serra

60  Iron Lynx
Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Claudio Schiavoni

 Matteo Cressoni

 Alessio Picariello

66  JMW Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE

 Thomas Neubauer

TBA

TBA

72  TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage

 Arnold Robin

 Maxime Robin

 Valentin Hasse-Clot

74  Kessel Racing Ferrari 488 GTE

 Davide Fumanelli

TBA

TBA

77 Germany Dempsey-Proton Racing
Porsche 911 RSR-19

Germany Christian Ried

TBA

TBA

83  Richard Mille AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE

 Luis Perez Companc

 Lilou Wadoux

 Alessio Rovera

85  Iron Dames Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Rahel Frey

 Sarah Bovy

 Michelle Gatting

86  GR Racing
Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Michael Wainwright

TBA

TBA

88 Germany Proton Competitors Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Gianmaria Bruni

TBA

TBA

98  NorthWest AMR
Aston Martin Vantage

 Paul Dalla Lana

TBA

TBA

100 Germany Walkenhorst Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE

 Chandler Hull

TBA

TBA

777  D’station Racing Aston Martin Vantage

 Satoshi Hoshino

 Tomonobu Fujii

 Casper Stevenson

911 Germany Proton Competitors Porsche 911 RSR-19

Ireland Michael Fassbender

Austria Richard Lietz

TBA

Progressive Automobile

24  Hendrick Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro ZR1

 Jimmie Johnson

Germany Mike Rockenfeller

 Jenson Button



Source link

More articles

- Advertisement -

Latest article