22.4 C
London
Sunday, May 19, 2024

Wimbledon 2023: Order of Play with Cameron Norrie and Liam Broady in motion | Tennis Information

Must read

- Advertisement -



Check out the Order of Play for Day 5 of the Wimbledon Championships on all courts on the All England Membership.

(All instances are BST, from 11am until acknowledged. Seeds in brackets)

Centre Courtroom – 1.30pm begin

(1) Carlos Alcaraz (Spa) v Alexandre Muller (Fra), (1) Iga Swiatek (Pol) v (30) Petra Martic (Cro), Stan Wawrinka (Swi) v (2) Novak Djokovic (Ser)

Courtroom 1 – 1pm begin

Varvara Gracheva (Fra) v (2) Aryna Sabalenka (Blr), (12) Cameron Norrie (Gbr) v Christopher Eubanks (USA), (6) Ons Jabeur (Tun) v Zhuoxuan Bai (Chi)

Courtroom 2

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) v (9) Petra Kvitova (Cze), (19) Alexander Zverev (Ger) v Yosuke Watanuki (Jpn), (26) Denis Shapovalov (Can) v Liam Broady (Gbr), (32) Marie Bouzkova (Cze) v (5) Caroline Garcia (Fra)

- Advertisement -

Courtroom 3

Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) v (6) Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (Den), (8) Jannik Sinner (Ita) v Quentin Halys (Fra), (4) Jessica Pegula (USA) v Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Ita), Elina Svitolina (Ukr) v Sofia Kenin (USA)

Courtroom 4

Nikola Cacic (Ser) & Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (Mex) v (10) Kevin Krawietz (Ger) & Tim Puetz (Ger), Petros Tsitsipas (Gre) & Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v Arthur Fils (Fra) & Luca Van Assche (Fra), Harriet Dart (Gbr) & Heather Watson (Gbr) v (7) Lyudmyla Kichenok (Ukr) & Jelena Ostapenko (Lat), Andrea Vavassori (Ita) & Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus) v Rafael Matos (Bra) & Luisa Stefani (Bra)

Courtroom 5

Kateryna Baindl (Ukr) & Daria Saville (Aus) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (Ger) & Mayar Sherif (Egy), Jasmine Paolini (Ita) & Martina Trevisan (Ita) v Eri Hozumi (Jpn) & Rebeka Masarova (Spa), Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) & Anett Kontaveit (Est) v
Kevin Krawietz (Ger) & Zhaoxuan Yang (Chn), Monica Niculescu (Rom) & Nadia Podoroska (Arg) v Viktoria Hruncakova (Slo) & Tereza Mihalikova (Svk), Joran Vliegen (Bel) & Yi Fan Xu (Chn) v (2) Neal Skupski (Gbr) & Desirae Krawczyk (USA)

Courtroom 6

Ariel Behar (Uru) & Adam Pavlasek (Cze) v Guido Andreozzi (Arg) & Francisco Cerundolo (Arg), (9) Veronika Kudermetova (Rus) & Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus) v Alicia Barnett (Gbr) & Olivia Nicholls (Gbr), Sophie Chang (USA) &
Angela Kulikov (USA) v (12) Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Latisha Chan (Tpe), Julian Money (Gbr) & Alicia Barnett (Gbr) v Nikola Mektic (Cro) & Bernarda Pera (USA), Sander Gille (Bel) & Miyu Kato (Jpn) v (7) Mate Pavic (Cro) & Lyudmyla Kichenok (Ukr)

Courtroom 7

(11) Lloyd Glasspool (Gbr) & Nicolas Mahut (Fra) v Maxime Cressy (USA) & Andrey Golubev (Kaz), Ulrikke Eikeri (Nor) & Alexandra Panova (Rus) v Linda Fruhvirtova (Cze) & Yulia Putintseva (Kaz), Timea Babos (Hun) & Kirsten Flipkens
(Bel) v (10) Asia Muhammad (USA) & Giuliana Olmos (Mex), Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v Anna Blinkova (Rus) & Varvara Gracheva (Fra), Jonny O’Mara (Gbr) & Olivia Nicholls (Gbr) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) & Kirsten Flipkens (Bel)

Courtroom 8

Natalija Stevanovic (Ser) v Tamara Korpatsch (Ger), Jason Kubler (Aus) v (25) Nicolas Jarry (Chi), Guillermo Duran (Arg) & Tomas Martin Etcheverry (Arg) v (6) Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Matthew Ebden (Aus), Rinky Hijikata (Aus) & Jason Kubler (Aus) v Marco Cecchinato (Ita) & Thiago Moura Monteiro (Bra)

Courtroom 9

(3) Storm Hunter (Aus) & Elise Mertens (Bel) v Nadiia Kichenok (Ukr) & Alicja Rosolska (Pol), (13) Miyu Kato (Jpn) & Aldila Sutjiadi (Ina) v Lucia Bronzetti (Ita) & Viktoriya Tomova (Bul), Anna Bondar (Hun) & Greet Minnen (Bel) v Makenna Jones (USA) & Sloane Stephens (USA), Alexa Guarachi (Chi) & Erin Routliffe (Nzl) v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) & Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr)

Courtroom 10

Jeremy Chardy (Fra) & Ugo Humbert (Fra) v (8) Fabrice Martin (Fra) & Andreas Mies (Ger), David Pel (Ned) & Reese Stalder (USA) v Fixed Lestienne (Fra) & Corentin Moutet (Fra), Rebecca Peterson (Swe) & Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) v (15) Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) & Elena Gabriela Ruse (Rom)

Courtroom 11

Jule Niemeier (Ger) v Dalma Galfi (Hun), (5) Desirae Krawczyk (USA) & Demi Schuurs (Ned) v Natela Dzalamidze (Geo) & Sabrina Santamaria (USA), Guido Pella (Arg) v Roman Safiullin (Rus)

Courtroom 12

Viktorija Golubic (Swi) v (25) Madison Keys (USA), (14) Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) v (17) Hubert Hurkacz (Pol), (11) Daria Kasatkina (Rus) v (19) Victoria Azarenka (Blr), (7) Andrey Rublev (Rus) v David Goffin (Bel), (1) Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) & Katerina Siniakova (Cze) v Fang-Hsien Wu (Tpe) & Lin Zhu (Chn)

Courtroom 14

Christopher O’Connell (Aus) v Jiri Vesely (Cze), Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) v Ana Bogdan (Rom), (23) Magda Linette (Pol) v (14) Belinda Bencic (Swi)

Courtroom 15

(29) Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) v Anna Blinkova (Rus), (31) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa) v Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned), Marketa Vondrousova (Cze) v (20) Donna Vekic (Cro), (8) Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) & Ena Shibahara (Jpn) v Lloyd Glasspool (Gbr) & Jodie Burrage (Gbr)

Courtroom 16

(7) Marcelo Arevalo (Esa) & Jean-Julien Rojer (Ned) v Marc-Andrea Huesler (Swi) & Brandon Nakashima (USA), Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can) v (26) Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr), MacKenzie McDonald (USA) & Ben Shelton (USA) v (4) Hugo Nys (Mon) & Jan Zielinski (Pol), (6) Leylah Annie Fernandez (Can) & Taylor Townsend (USA) v Alycia Parks (USA) & Peyton Stearns (USA)

Courtroom 17

Madison Brengle (USA) v (21) Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus), (1) Wesley Koolhof (Ned) & Neal Skupski (Gbr) v Daniel Altmaier (Ger) & Aslan Karatsev (Rus), Daniel Elahi Galan (Col) v Mikael Ymer (Swe), John Friends (Aus) & Storm Hunter (Aus) v Alex De Minaur (Aus) & Katie Boulter (Gbr)

Courtroom 18

Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) v Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa), Matteo Berrettini (Ita) v (15) Alex De Minaur (Aus), Alexander Bublik (Kaz) v Maximilian Marterer (Ger), (3) Rajeev Ram (USA) & Joe Salisbury (Gbr) v Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) & Bart Stevens (Ned)



Source link

More articles

- Advertisement -

Latest article