16.1 C
London
Friday, July 19, 2024

Wimbledon 2024: Order of Play and match schedule for Centre Court docket, Court docket 1 and extra | Tennis Information

Must read

- Advertisement -


Check out the Order of Play for Day 4 of the Wimbledon Championships on all courts on the All England Membership.

Wimbledon live updates – observe the most recent with our stay weblog.

(All occasions are BST, from 11am except said. Seeds in brackets, Brits in daring)

Centre Court docket – 1.30pm

  • Jacob Fearnley (Gbr) vs (2) Novak Djokovic (Ser)
  • (1) Iga Swiatek (Pol) vs Petra Martic (Cro)
  • Rinky Hijikata (Aus) & John Friends (Aus) vs Andy Murray (Gbr) & Jamie Murray (Gbr)

Court docket 1 – 1pm

  • Katie Boulter (Gbr) vs Harriet Dart (Gbr)
  • (28) Jack Draper (Gbr) vs Cameron Norrie (Gbr)
  • Marcos Giron (USA) vs (4) Alexander Zverev (Ger)

Court docket 2 – 11am

  • (7) Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) vs Arthur Fils (Fra)
  • (10) Ons Jabeur (Tun) vs Robin Montgomery (USA)
  • (4) Elena Rybakina (Kaz) vs Laura Siegemund (Ger)

Court docket 3 – 11am

  • Jaume Munar (Spa) vs (9) Alex De Minaur (Aus)
  • Xin Yu Wang (Chn) vs (5) Jessica Pegula (USA)
  • (11) Danielle Collins (USA) vs Dalma Galfi (Hun)
  • Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) vs (11) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre)

Court docket 4 – 11am

  • Cristina Bucsa (Spa) vs Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (Spa)
  • Luciano Darderi (Ita) vs (25) Lorenzo Musetti (Ita)
  • Diana Shnaider (Rus) & Elena Vesnina (Rus) vs Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) & Clara Tauson (Den)
  • Harriet Dart (Gbr) & Maia Lumsden (Gbr) vs (5) Sara Errani (Ita) & Matilde Paoletti (Ita)

Court docket 5 – 11am

  • Magdalena Frech (Pol) & Katarzyna Kawa (Pol) vs Anna Danilina (Kaz) & Yi Fan Xu (Chn)
  • Marcelo Demoliner (Bra) & Daniil Medvedev (Rus) vs Gonzalo Escobar (Eu) & Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Kaz)
  • Emma Navarro (USA) & Diane Parry (Fra) vs Lucia Bronzetti (Ita) & Varvara Gracheva (Fra)
  • Alexander Erler (Aut) & Lucas Miedler (Aut) vs (9) Neal Skupski (Gbr) & Michael Venus (Nzl)
  • Anna Blinkova (Rus) & Mayar Sherif (Egy) vs Eri Hozumi (Jpn) & Moyuka Uchijima (Jpn)

Court docket 6 – 11am

  • Victor Vlad Cornea (Rom) & Fabian Marozsan (Hun) vs Andreas Mies (Ger) & John-Patrick Smith (Aus)
  • N.Sriram Balaji (Ind) & Luke Johnson (Gbr) vs (4) Marcelo Arevalo (Esa) & Mate Pavic (Cro)
  • (13) Giuliana Olmos (Mex) & Alexandra Panova (Rus) vs Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) & Elena Gabriela Ruse (Rom)
  • Ingrid Gamarra Martins (Bra) & Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra) vs Irina Khromacheva (Rus) & Kamilla Rakhimova (Rus) (6)
  • Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) vs Daniel Evans (Gbr) & Henry Searle (Gbr)

Court docket 7 – 11am

  • Tereza Mihalikova (Svk) & Olivia Nicholls (Gbr) vs (6) Demi Schuurs (Ned) & Luisa Stefani (Bra)
  • (7) Caroline Dolehide (USA) & Desirae Krawczyk (USA) vs Shuko Aoyama (Jpn) & Aleksandra Krunic (Ser)
  • Xiyu Wang (Chn) & Lin Zhu (Chn) vs Emily Appleton (Gbr) & Yuriko Miyazaki (Gbr)
  • Cristina Bucsa (Spa) & Nao Hibino (Jpn) vs Tatjana Maria (Ger) & Arantxa Rus (Ned)
  • Hailey Baptiste (USA) & Alycia Parks (USA) vs Makoto Ninomiya (Jpn) & Fang-Hsien Wu (Tpe)

Court docket 8 – 11am

  • Barbora Krejcikova (Cze) vs Katie Volynets (USA)
  • Tomas Machac (Cze) vs Roman Safiullin (Rus)
  • Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) vs Lucas Pouille (Fra)
  • Greet Minnen (Bel) & Heather Watson (Gbr) vs (14) Sofia Kenin (USA) & Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

Court docket 9 – 11am

  • Sarah Gray (Gbr) & Tara Moore (Gbr) vs (3) Nicole Melichar-Martinez (USA) & Ellen Perez (Aus)
  • Alexander Bublik (Kaz) & Alexander Shevchenko (Kaz) vs Yuki Bhambri (Ind) & Albano Olivetti (Fra)
  • Fabrice Martin (Fra) & Matwe Middelkoop (Ned) vs Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) & Bart Stevens (Ned)
  • (1) Marcel Granollers (Spa) & Horacio Zeballos (Arg) vs Arthur Fils (Fra) & Ugo Humbert (Fra)
  • Magda Linette (Pol) & Peyton Stearns (USA) vs Ana Bogdan (Rom) & Jaqueline Cristian (Rom)

Court docket 10 – 11am

  • (15) Asia Muhammad (USA) & Aldila Sutjiadi (Ina) vs Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) & Martina Trevisan (Ita)
  • Jay Clarke (Gbr) & Marcus Willis (Gbr) vs (15) Max Purcell (Aus) & Jordan Thompson (Aus)
  • (4) Katerina Siniakova (Cze) & Taylor Townsend (USA) vs Rebeka Masarova (Spa) & Linda Noskova (Cze)
  • Naiktha Bains (Gbr) & Amelia Rajecki (Gbr) vs Timea Babos (Hun) & Nadiia Kichenok (Ukr)
  • Miriam Kolodziejova (Cze) & Anna Siskova (Cze) vs Lauren Davis (USA) & Kimberley Zimmermann (Bel)

Court docket 11 – 11am

  • (3) Rajeev Ram (USA) & Joe Salisbury (Gbr) vs William Blumberg (USA) & Casper Ruud (Nor)
  • (30) Tomas Martin Etcheverry (Arg) vs Alexei Popyrin (Aus)
  • (16) Sadio Doumbia (Fra) & Fabien Reboul (Fra) vs Oliver Crawford (Gbr) & Kyle Edmund (Gbr)
  • Katarzyna Piter (Pol) & Viktoriya Tomova (Bul) vs Clara Burel (Fra) & Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (Col)
  • Christopher Eubanks (USA) & Evan King (USA) vs Liam Broady (Gbr) & Billy Harris (Gbr)

Court docket 12 – 11am

  • Yafan Wang (Chn) vs (12) Madison Keys (USA)
  • (10) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) vs Juncheng Shang (Chn)
  • (13) Taylor Fritz (USA) vs Arthur Rinderknech (Fra)
  • Caroline Wozniacki (Den) v (30) Leylah Fernandez (Can)

Court docket 14 – 11am

  • (18) Marta Kostyuk (Ukr) vs Daria Saville (Aus)
  • Flavio Cobolli (Ita) vs (24) Alejandro Tabilo (Chi)
  • Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (Fra) vs Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn)
  • (1) Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Elise Mertens (Bel) vs Alicia Barnett (Gbr) & Freya Christie (Gbr)

Court docket 15 – 11am

  • Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) v (27) Katerina Siniakova (Cze), Maria Camila
  • Osorio Serrano (Col) v (20) Beatriz Haddad Maia (Bra), (17) Anna Kalinskaya
  • (Rus) v Marie Bouzkova (Cze), Quentin Halys (Fra) v (21) Karen Khachanov (Rus),
  • Tomas Machac (Cze) & Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) v Ariel Behar (Uru) & Adam Pavlasek
  • (Cze)

Court docket 16 – 11am

  • Francisco Comesana (Arg) vs Adam Walton (Aus)
  • Daria Snigur (Ukr) vs (13) Jelena Ostapenko (Lat)
  • (23) Caroline Garcia (Fra) vs Bernarda Pera (USA)
  • (9) Lyudmyla Kichenok (Ukr) & Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) vs Daria Saville (Aus) & Yue Yuan (Chn)
  • Federico Coria (Arg) & Mariano Navone (Arg) vs (7) Wesley Koolhof (Ned) & Nikola Mektic (Cro)

Court docket 17 – 11am

  • Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa) vs Brenda Fruhvirtova (Cze)
  • Denis Shapovalov (Can) vs Daniel Altmaier (Ger)
  • Jule Niemeier (Ger) vs (21) Elina Svitolina (Ukr)
  • (11) Cori Gauff (USA) & Jessica Pegula (USA) vs (11) Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) & Dayana Yastremska (Ukr)

Court docket 18 – 11am

  • (14) Daria Kasatkina (Rus) vs Yuriko Miyazaki (Gbr)
  • Lloyd Harris (Rsa) vs (14) Ben Shelton (USA)
  • (15) Holger Rune (Den) vs Thiago Seyboth Wild (Bra)
  • Elina Avanesyan (Rus) v (15) Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus)

What’s developing on Sky Sports activities Tennis?

Within the run-up to the ultimate Grand Slam of 2024 – the US Open – you’ll be able to watch all the greatest tennis stars in motion stay on Sky Sports activities as they compete throughout the hard-court season.

- Advertisement -

Please use Chrome browser for a extra accessible video participant

Discover out all of the methods to observe tennis on Sky Sports activities, together with the US Open, ATP and WTA excursions.

  • Hamburg Open (ATP 500) 15-21 July
  • Newport Corridor of Fame Open (ATP 250) 15-21 July
  • Swiss Open (ATP 250) 15-21 July
  • Bastad Open (ATP 250) 15-21 July
  • Palermo Girls Open (WTA 250) 15-21 July
  • Hungarian Grand Prix (WTA 250) 15-21 July
  • Prague Open (WTA 250) 21-26 July

Watch the WTA and ATP Excursions all through 2024 on Sky Sports activities Tennis. Stream Sky Sports Tennis and more with a NOW Sports Month Membership. No contract, cancel anytime.



Source link

More articles

- Advertisement -

Latest article